Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP VASCO DA GAMA Tuesday,Thursday,Friday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 VSG VASCO DA GAMA Source 07:10 1
2 MAO MADGAON 07:45 07:50 5 1
3 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 07:58 08:00 2 1
4 QLM KULEM 08:20 08:30 10 1
5 CLR CASTLE ROCK 09:20 09:25 5 1
6 LD LONDA JN 10:03 10:05 2 1
7 DWR DHARWAR 11:39 11:40 1 1
8 UBL HUBLI JN 12:20 12:30 10 1
9 GDG GADAG JN 13:28 13:30 2 1
10 KBL KOPPAL 14:16 14:17 1 1
11 HPT HOSPET JN 14:53 14:55 2 1
12 TNGL TORANAGALLU 15:29 15:30 1 1
13 BAY BELLARY JN 16:23 16:25 2 1
14 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 17:10 17:25 15 1
15 MKR MADDIKERA 17:39 17:40 1 1
16 DHNE DHONE JN 18:38 18:40 2 1
17 NDL NANDYAL 20:20 20:25 5 1
18 GID GIDDALUR 21:15 21:16 1 1
19 CBM CUMBUM 21:43 21:45 2 1
20 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 22:14 22:15 1 1
21 DKD DONAKONDA 22:45 22:46 1 1
22 VKN VINUKONDA 23:27 23:28 1 1
23 NRT NARASARAOPET 00:10 00:11 1 2
24 GNT GUNTUR JN 01:40 02:00 10 2
25 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:50 03:00 10 2
26 EE ELURU 03:46 03:47 1 2
27 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 05:11 05:13 2 2
28 SLO SAMALKOT JN 05:51 05:52 1 2
29 DVD DUVVADA 08:07 08:08 1 2
30 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 09:25 09:40 15 2
31 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 10:30 10:32 2 2
32 PSA PALASA 11:38 11:40 2 2
33 BAM BRAHMAPUR 12:35 12:37 2 2
34 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 14:35 14:50 15 2
35 BBS BHUBANESWAR 15:15 15:20 5 2
36 CTC CUTTACK 15:45 15:50 5 2
37 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 16:41 16:42 1 2
38 BHC BHADRAK 17:46 17:48 2 2
39 BLS BALASORE 18:31 18:33 2 2
40 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 20:08 20:23 15 2
41 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 21:49 21:50 1 2
42 HWH HOWRAH JN 22:25 Destination 2