Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16628 WEST COAST EXPRESS MANGALORE CNTL Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 MAQ MANGALORE CNTL Source 22:00 1
2 KGQ KASARAGOD 22:44 22:45 1 1
3 KZE KANHANGAD 23:04 23:05 1 1
4 NLE NILESHWAR 23:14 23:15 1 1
5 CHV CHARVATTUR 23:22 23:23 1 1
6 PAY PAYYANUR 23:36 23:37 1 1
7 KPQ KANNAPURAM 23:54 23:55 1 1
8 CAN KANNUR 00:25 00:30 5 2
9 TLY THALASSERY 00:49 00:50 1 2
10 BDJ VADAKARA 01:09 01:10 1 2
11 CLT KOZHIKODE 02:05 02:10 5 2
12 PGI PARPANANGADI 02:34 02:35 1 2
13 TIR TIRUR 02:49 02:50 1 2
14 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 03:09 03:10 1 2
15 SRR SHORANUR JN 03:55 04:00 5 2
16 OTP OTTAPPALAM 04:14 04:15 1 2
17 PGT PALAKKAD 04:50 04:55 5 2
18 PTJ PODANUR JN 06:09 06:10 1 2
19 CBE COIMBATORE JN 06:20 06:25 5 2
20 TUP TIRUPPUR 07:08 07:10 2 2
21 ED ERODE JN 08:25 08:35 10 2
22 SGE SANKARIDURG 09:01 09:02 1 2
23 SA SALEM JN 09:35 09:40 5 2
24 BQI BOMMIDI 10:14 10:15 1 2
25 MAP MORAPPUR 10:29 10:30 1 2
26 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 11:09 11:10 1 2
27 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 11:38 11:40 2 2
28 KPD KATPADI JN 12:43 12:45 2 2
29 WJR WALAJAH ROAD JN 13:04 13:05 1 2
30 AJJ ARAKKONAM 13:43 13:45 2 2
31 PER PERAMBUR 14:34 14:35 1 2
32 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 15:15 Destination 2