Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12258 YESVANTPUR GARIBRATH KOCHUVELI Monday,Wednesday,Friday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI Source 17:00 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 17:55 18:00 5 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM JN 18:40 18:42 2 1
4 MVLK MAVELIKARA 18:51 18:52 1 1
5 CNGR CHENGANNUR 19:09 19:10 1 1
6 TRVL TIRUVALLA 19:18 19:20 2 1
7 KTYM KOTTAYAM 19:55 20:00 5 1
8 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 21:10 21:15 5 1
9 AWY ALUVA 21:36 21:38 2 1
10 TCR THRISUR 22:42 22:45 3 1
11 PGT PALAKKAD 00:20 00:25 5 2
12 CBE COIMBATORE JN 01:40 01:45 5 2
13 ED ERODE JN 03:15 03:20 5 2
14 SA SALEM JN 04:12 04:15 3 2
15 DPJ DHARMAPURI 05:58 06:00 2 2
16 BAND BANASWADI 08:29 08:30 1 2
17 YPR YESVANTPUR JN - BANGALORE 09:30 Destination 2