Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12864 YPR HOWRAH EXPRESS YESVANTPUR JN - BANGALORE Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 YPR YESVANTPUR JN - BANGALORE Source 19:35 1
2 BAND BANASWADI 20:00 20:02 2 1
3 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 20:10 20:15 5 1
4 BWT BANGARAPET 21:15 21:17 2 1
5 KPN KUPPAM 21:45 21:47 2 1
6 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 23:00 23:05 5 1
7 KPD KATPADI JN 00:25 00:30 5 2
8 TPTY TIRUPATI 02:30 02:35 5 2
9 RU RENIGUNTA JN 02:50 03:00 10 2
10 GDR GUDUR JN 04:55 05:00 5 2
11 NLR NELLORE 05:25 05:26 1 2
12 OGL ONGOLE 06:52 06:53 1 2
13 CLX CHIRALA 07:28 07:29 1 2
14 TEL TENALI JN 08:11 08:12 1 2
15 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 09:25 09:40 15 2
16 EE ELURU 10:26 10:27 1 2
17 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 12:00 12:05 5 2
18 SLO SAMALKOT JN 12:43 12:44 1 2
19 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 15:55 16:15 20 2
20 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 17:10 17:12 2 2
21 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 18:05 18:07 2 2
22 PSA PALASA 19:08 19:10 2 2
23 BAM BRAHMAPUR 20:05 20:10 5 2
24 BALU BALUGAN 21:12 21:14 2 2
25 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 22:10 22:20 10 2
26 BBS BHUBANESWAR 22:45 22:50 5 2
27 CTC CUTTACK 23:15 23:20 5 2
28 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 00:10 00:12 2 3
29 BHC BHADRAK 01:28 01:30 2 3
30 BLS BALASORE 02:14 02:16 2 3
31 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 03:50 03:55 5 3
32 MCA MECHEDA 04:45 04:47 2 3
33 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 05:29 05:30 1 3
34 HWH HOWRAH JN 06:10 Destination 3